欧洲杯竞猜软件

标准光 ?

标准协议光 ?

兼容协议光 ?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ER10Gb/s CWDM, 40KM

XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ER10Gb/s CWDM, 40KM

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

Description

F-tone Networks's CWDM XFP transceiver series is designed for single-mode fiber serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR, SDH/SONET, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Maximum optical budget is 23dB.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB/EML laser, driver signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) or APD.
F-tone Networks offers CWDM XFP transceivers which reach distances from 10KM up to 80KM.
Features:
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rate
  • 8-Wavelengths CWDM EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with 20nm added onto each level
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
  • Very Low TEC Power Consumption
  • Power Dissipation < 2.5W
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0ºC~+70ºC
Applications:
  • SONET OC-192 ER-1, SDH STM L-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:欧洲杯线上买球  欧洲杯正规下单平台  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯球赛在哪里买  欧洲杯足球购买渠道在哪  欧洲杯买足球软件  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯竞彩国外网站  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯足球购买渠道在哪  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯可以买球的  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯线上买球  欧洲杯买足球软件  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯竞猜手机app  欧洲杯竞猜手机app