欧洲杯竞猜软件

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

4.0/5 rating 1 vote

Specifications

  • 产品型号: TSFP-10G-XX
  • 兼容品牌: 全系列
  • 封装类型: SFP+
  • 传输速率: 8.5 - 11.35 Gbps
  • 传输距离: Power budget 14dB or 22dB option
  • 发射波长: Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 接收波长: Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 事情温度: 商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
  • 数字诊断: 带DDM
  • 接收灵敏度: Power budget 14dB or 22dB option
  • 接收灵敏度: Power budget 14dB or 22dB option

Description

Tunable SFP+,Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone tunable SFP+ transceiver is fully compliant to SFP+ MSA. It supports 50GHz DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA and SFF 8472 MSA.

Specification and Feature Highlights:

    Compliant with SFF 8431&8432&8472 MSA
    C-band wavelengths (with 50 GHz DWDM ITU grid)
    Data Rates: 8.5 - 11.35 Gbps
    Power budget 14dB or 22dB option
    Hot-swap SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
    Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    Operating Case Temperature: -5℃~+70℃

Application:

    10 Gbps Ethernet with/without FEC
    8.5 Gbps Fibre Channel
    10 Gbps Fibre Channel with/without FEC
    SONET OC-192/STM-64 with/without FEC

Ordering information for Tunable SFP+:
Part No.              Data Rate     Power Budget     Temp.     DDMI
TSFP-10G-P14     10Gbps     14dB     -5~70℃     Yes
TSFP-10G-P22     10Gbps     22dB     -5~70℃     Yes

Note: XXX refers to the initial/pre-set DWDM wavelength.

    Tunable SFP+ Wiki
    Tunable SFP+ channel grid

Advantages of Tunable SFP+

The tunable SFP+ transceiver is an important transceiver module for next generation enterprise, metro and regional optical network equipment continuing the replacement of fixed-wavelength modules and of non-pluggable ports. This form factor allows network equipment manufacturers to reduce the size and power consumption for 10G connections while supporting the network operators rapidly increasing capacity needs driven by data-heavy network applications. Also, it will allow form-factor commonality between client- and line-side, offering greater flexibility in equipment configurations.

    Flexible network management. A tunable SFP+ transceiver will be remotely configured for a specific wavelength to support bandwidth changes as needed in Enterprise or Metro networks.
    Reduced network inventory. One tunable SFP+ transceiver will support more than 80 different wavelengths. It will allow network operators to hold one tunable device code as opposed to 80+ fixed wavelength transceivers.
    Reduced power consumption. It will provide a significant reduction in electrical power dissipation compared to other tunable solutions.
    Compact and high-density form factor. The new tunable SFP+ transceiver will be about the size of a pack of gum, saving valuable real estate in data centers.
    Increased network capacity. The tunable SFP+ will double the number of channels supported in this compact transceiver form factor. Upgrading to 50GHz channel spacing doubles the capacity potential in Enterprise and Metro networks.

 

Tunable SFP+ wavelenght grid

Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm)
200 192 1561.42
205 192.05 1561.01
210 192.1 1560.61
215 192.15 1560.2
220 192.2 1559.79
225 192.25 1559.39
230 192.3 1558.98
235 192.35 1558.58
240 192.4 1558.17
245 192.45 1557.77
250 192.5 1557.36
255 192.55 1556.96
260 192.6 1556.55
265 192.65 1556.15
270 192.7 1555.75
275 192.75 1555.34
280 192.8 1554.94
285 192.85 1554.54
290 192.9 1554.13
295 192.95 1553.73
300 193 1553.33
305 193.05 1552.93
310 193.1 1552.52
315 193.15 1552.12
320 193.2 1551.72
325 193.25 1551.32
330 193.3 1550.92
335 193.35 1550.52
340 193.4 1550.12
345 193.45 1549.72
350 193.5 1549.32
355 193.55 1548.91
360 193.6 1548.51
365 193.65 1548.11
370 193.7 1547.72
375 193.75 1547.32
380 193.8 1546.92
385 193.85 1546.52
390 193.9 1546.12
395 193.95 1545.72
400 194 1545.32
405 194.05 1544.92
410 194.1 1544.53
415 194.15 1544.13
420 194.2 1543.73
425 194.25 1543.33
430 194.3 1542.94
435 194.35 1542.54
440 194.4 1542.14
445 194.45 1541.75
450 194.5 1541.35
455 194.55 1540.95
460 194.6 1540.56
465 194.65 1540.16
470 194.7 1539.77
475 194.75 1539.37
480 194.8 1538.98
485 194.85 1538.58
490 194.9 1538.19
495 194.95 1537.79
500 195 1537.4
505 195.05 1537
510 195.1 1536.61
515 195.15 1536.22
520 195.2 1535.82
525 195.25 1535.43
530 195.3 1535.04
535 195.35 1534.64
540 195.4 1534.25
545 195.45 1533.86
550 195.5 1533.47
555 195.55 1533.07
560 195.6 1532.68
565 195.65 1532.29
570 195.7 1531.9
575 195.75 1531.51
580 195.8 1531.12
585 195.85 1530.72
590 195.9 1530.33
595 195.95 1529.94

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯正规下单平台  欧洲杯竞猜软件  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯正规下单平台  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯竞猜软件  欧洲杯足球购买渠道在哪  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯正规下单平台  欧洲杯竞猜网站  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯app排行榜前十名  欧洲杯线上买球  欧洲杯可以买球的  欧洲杯球赛在哪里买  欧洲杯押注入口